255

Recently Sold Homes in 11776

Section Image
  • 9 Mill St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9 Mill St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,281

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Acquista BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    9 Mill St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 738 Old Town Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $539,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    738 Old Town Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,248

    Last Listing Agent Yoan Velazquez Real Broker NY LLC

    738 Old Town Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 26 Forest Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    26 Forest Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,511

    Last Listing Agent Rainer Jessen Coldwell Banker American Homes

    26 Forest Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 323 Broadway, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    323 Broadway, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,371

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanco Howard Hanna Coach

    323 Broadway, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 11 Hart St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11 Hart St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,851

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Darling Corcoran

    11 Hart St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 11 Gladysz Way, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $734,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11 Gladysz Way, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,054

    Last Listing Agent Justin Loguercio Next Level Homes Group Ltd

    11 Gladysz Way, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 460 Old Town Rd Unit 11I, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 11I, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pase Signature Premier Properties

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 11I, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 1506 Nicole Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $386,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1506 Nicole Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,609

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Ainbinder Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1506 Nicole Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 51 Justin Cir, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $949,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    51 Justin Cir, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,570

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinelli Howard Hanna Coach

    51 Justin Cir, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 19 Beach Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    19 Beach Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,080

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clarke Keller Williams Legendary

    19 Beach Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 177 Canal Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $567,100

    Sold May 28, 2025

    177 Canal Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,632

    Last Listing Agent Gheorghe Zichil Zichil Elite Real Estate

    177 Canal Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 20 Nadine Ln, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    20 Nadine Ln, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,289

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    20 Nadine Ln, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 460 Old Town Rd Unit 8E, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $165,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 8E, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ardolino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 8E, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 36 Taylor St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $785,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    36 Taylor St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,771

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calinoff Signature Premier Properties

    36 Taylor St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 26 Beach Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    26 Beach Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,716

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    26 Beach Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 173 Crystal Brook Hollow Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $640,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    173 Crystal Brook Hollow Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,126

    Last Listing Agent Ray Smith Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 48 Birchwood Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $416,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    48 Birchwood Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,273

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Petsco Jolie Powell Realty Inc

    48 Birchwood Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 5 Aspen St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5 Aspen St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,644

    Last Listing Agent Donna McKeown Signature Premier Properties

    5 Aspen St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 186 Montrose Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $512,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    186 Montrose Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,254

    Last Listing Agent Jin Tao Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    186 Montrose Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 69 Poplar St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    69 Poplar St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,636

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Autera Signature Premier Properties

    69 Poplar St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 89 Joline Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    89 Joline Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,195

    Last Listing Agent Evan Greene RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    89 Joline Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 11I, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Musso Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 11I, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 5 Cottonwood Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5 Cottonwood Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,451

    Last Listing Agent Jolie Powell Jolie Powell Realty Inc

    5 Cottonwood Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 55 Clifton Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $651,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    55 Clifton Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,343

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    55 Clifton Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 26 Shenandoah Blvd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Shenandoah Blvd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,358

    Last Listing Agent Randy Stander Summit Realty Group of NY

    26 Shenandoah Blvd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 10 Cottonwood Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10 Cottonwood Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,486

    Last Listing Agent William ODonnell Keller Williams Realty Elite

    10 Cottonwood Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 20 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    20 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,835

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    20 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 7 Martha Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7 Martha Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,539

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ashley Fried Century 21 Realty Specialists

    7 Martha Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 38 Nadine Ln, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    38 Nadine Ln, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,667

    Last Listing Agent Melvi Gallardo Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    38 Nadine Ln, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 21 Maple Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $427,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    21 Maple Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,255

    Last Listing Agent Salexia Timmerman Voro LLC

    21 Maple Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 24 Kool Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    24 Kool Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,744

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    24 Kool Place, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 20 Mercer St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20 Mercer St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,939

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinelli Howard Hanna Coach

    20 Mercer St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 3 Ontario St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3 Ontario St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Godt Signature Premier Properties

    3 Ontario St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 33 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    33 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,005

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lyes Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    33 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 30 Barbara Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30 Barbara Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,115

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Rodriguez Signature Premier Properties

    30 Barbara Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 18 Doane Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18 Doane Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,980

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Palmeri Handsome Real Estate Inc

    18 Doane Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 4 Spring Ct, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4 Spring Ct, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,188

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Colonna Aliano Real Estate

    4 Spring Ct, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home