3

Posen, MI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /74

    $299,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $119,960 per Acre

    7557 Loop Rd, Posen, MI 49776

    Back on the Market! NOT due to Inspection or Appraisal. Buyer decided not to wait for rezoning process. Process is close to being done. Constructed in 2022, this roomy home with modern design, showcases customized features & convenient main-floor living. Situated at the end of a dead-end road bordered by fields with woods in the distance, it embodies the essence of country living. Start your day

    Amy Muckle Real Estate One Of Presque Isle

    7557 Loop Rd, Posen, MI 49776
  • /60

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 124 Acres
    • $3,065 per Acre

    9625 S Bolton Rd, Posen, MI 49776

    Nestled on 125 sprawling acres of diverse terrain, this rustic camp is a true outdoor enthusiast's paradise. The property features open fields perfect for wildlife viewing, a bluff and strategically placed deer blinds for the dedicated hunter. The camp itself is low-maintenance with durable vinyl siding, a newer roof, a propane furnace, running water and full electrical service—offering modern

    Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    9625 S Bolton Rd, Posen, MI 49776
  • /49

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 180.73 Acres
    • $2,761 per Acre

    10630 Clinton Creek Rd, Posen, MI 49776

    If you're looking for a true Northern Michigan hunting camp, this is it. Set on 180 acres of wild terrain in Presque Isle County, just 15 miles from Alpena, this property delivers everything the serious outdoorsman craves.A rustic cabin with a massive stone fireplace anchors the land, offering a warm basecamp after long days tracking game through the woods. Step outside and you're surrounded

    Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    10630 Clinton Creek Rd, Posen, MI 49776
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home