$85,000

0 0 Unit IG25145256 Daggett, CA 92327

Estimated payment $539/month

Total Views 14,892
7.12 Acres
$11,938 Price per Acre
310,147 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • 7.12 Acre Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

7.12 Acres in Daggett, California.Dagget is an unicorporated town located in San Bernardino County in the USA. The town is located on interstate 40, which is +- 10 miles east of Barstow. The elevationis around 2,000 feet. The town population is 200 Folks .The vacant land 7.12 acres is just off or on HWY 66 National Trails Hwy. Daggett is know for the first worlds first Solar Commercial solar plants and Thermal energy. Easy Terms . Cash is king. Bring in all offers.

Listing Agent

Melinda Ross

Melinda Ross, Broker Brokerage Phone: 760 662-4118 License #01919666 Listed on: 06/28/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 7.12 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned RVL

Property Views

  • Panoramic Views

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0516031020000
  • $184 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

7.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RVL
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 0516031020000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.27

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 310147.20
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.1200
  • Latitude Manual: 34.86334400

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7.1200 Acres

Tax Info

  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 184.49

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $85,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

About the Listing Agent

Melinda Ross

Melinda Ross, Broker

(442) 309-2315

Section Image

Melinda's Other Listings

  • 0 Old Woman Springs Rd Unit IG25152746, Johnson Valley, CA 92285

    $65,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre
    • 0 Old Woman Springs Rd
    • Unit IG25152746
    • Johnson Valley, CA

    King Of The Hammer Land . 2.5 Acres in Johnson Valley, California. Johnson Valley Is a small unicorperated community in San Bernardino County in Southern California between Victor Valley and Morongo Basin of the High desert. Elevation is 2789. Johnson Valley is an icon know for the King Of Hammer and OHV areas. Easy terms. Bring in Offer.

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 Sunnyslope Dr, Landers, CA 92285

    $150,000 $275K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 19.15 Acres
    • $7,833 per Acre
    • 0 Sunnyslope Dr
    • Landers, CA

    Investors special reduced to sale. 19.15 Acres. Residential -Vacant Land off Reche Rd Landers 19.15 Acres . Power/ water avail. Near school Path way to growth. Bring in an offer. owner may carry.

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 0594011180000 Unit IG24201123, Pioneertown, CA 92268

    $525,000 $725K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $52,500 per Acre
    • 0 0594011180000
    • Unit IG24201123
    • Pioneertown, CA

    10 ACRES IN PIONEERTOWN . NEXT TO WILDLIFE CONSERVANCY. REMOTE MAY NEED TO HIKE INTO OR ATV OR HORSE BACK, 4WHEEL DRIVE. COUNTY ADVISE CAN MINE FOR GOLD . PLEASE CHECK WITH SBCOUNTY BUILDING AS TO USES. HAPPY TRAILS .

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 California 62, Morongo Valley, CA

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 12.92 Acres
    • $15,402 per Acre
    • 0 California 62
    • Morongo Valley, CA

    Lucky Land Day .... Build your dream home on 12.92 Acres. Front hwy 62 frontage. Bring your horses. Power water at road. This is a must buy. Morongo Valley is quite rural and scenic town in the high desert.Situated between Palm Springs and Joshua Tree all desert other community Palm desert Chochella Valley . Over elevation of over 2,582 FT bring relief of a 10 Degrees cooler temp on those warm

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 Daisy Ln Unit EV22019633, Joshua Tree, CA 92252

    $75,000 $15K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre
    • 0 Daisy Ln
    • Unit EV22019633
    • Joshua Tree, CA

    5 Acres located in Joshua Tree California. Growing Area and the Real Deal Opportunity of Southern California. Joshua Tree is definitely zoned for Affluent investors. Joshua tree has over 3 Million Visitor a year to the Joshua Tree National Park. Currently Smart investors are now BNB, Glam Camping properties for profit. Buyers are encourage to contact the local planning department to find actual

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 51180 29 Palms Hwy, Morongo Valley, CA 92256

    $70,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $32,407 per Acre
    • 51180 29 Palms Hwy
    • Morongo Valley, CA

    Affordable. Raw Land +- 2.163 Acres. Located off 29 Palms Hwy. Morongo Valley California is located in the county of San Bernardino. It is located in the High desert of the Morongo Basin and the Western edge of the Mojave desert. Morongo Valley is know for its natural beauty and it's has a small town atmoshhere population and small town vibes. Population is 3,907. Morongo Valley offer Hiking and

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 Church Ct, Yucca Valley, CA 92284

    $299,000 $96K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 7.18 Acres
    • $41,643 per Acre
    • 0 Church Ct
    • Yucca Valley, CA

    Southside of Yucca Valley, California 7 acres +- . Sub-divide up to 14 Homes, Condos, Mobile home or RV Park, SFH. Sewer, water and power Buyers to verify as to permits call the Town Of Yucca Valley Building Safety. There is a clearance pad to build a Single Family Home .

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image
  • 0 El Bandido Way Unit EV22020127, 29 Palms, CA 92277

    $75,000 $15K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre
    • 0 El Bandido Way
    • Unit EV22020127
    • 29 Palms, CA

    5 Acres in 29 Palms. Land is Golden in the Hi- Desert of Southern California. Sister city is Joshua Tree. Glam camp or place a tiny house and BNB to the 3 million visitor yearly who come all over the world to experience the Desert and the Joshua Tree National Park. Make this your next move.

    Melinda Ross Melinda Ross, Broker

    Section Image

MLS Number: IG25145256

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.