0 121st St E Pearblossom, CA 93553
Southeast Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $519/month
Highlights
- 3.55 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Rectangular Lot
About This Lot
Discover the potential of this 3.55-acre vacant lot in Pearblossom, offering wide-open space and endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private desert retreat, or explore future development opportunities, this property provides the perfect blank canvas.Located in the peaceful high-desert community of Pearblossom within Los Angeles County, the lot offers beautiful desert landscapes, big skies, and room to grow while still being within driving distance of nearby communities like Palmdale and Lancaster.With 3.55 acres of usable land, there's plenty of space for a custom residence, mobile home setup, workshop, recreational use, or potential future development (buyer to verify zoning and permitted uses).
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 3.55 Acre Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned LCRA7500
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3038-017-001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $81,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $81,900 | +9.2% | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | $75,000 | -31.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $110,000 | +1000.0% | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Sold | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $10,000 | -81.8% | -- | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | $55,000 | -21.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Sale | $70,000 | +900.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $7,000 | -80.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002215
- 12156 E Avenue V 12
- 0 E Avenue V-12
- 0 E 116th St Unit 26002673
- 0 E 116th St Unit IV25113742
- 0 E 116th St Unit IV25113755
- 12155 Avenue V-10
- 0 E Avenue V 14
- 135xx E Avenue V 12 Unit V12
- 12399 E Avenue V 12
- 12529 Avenue V-10
- 0 113th Street East & Avenue W6
- 6 128th St E
- 0 Avenue West 14
- 0 121st East & Ave X Unit 23004069
- 136 E Avenue West 8
- 00 E Pearblossom Hw Pav Vic Hwy
- 0 E Vac Vic Ave Unit W8/128
- 000 E Cor 126 Ste Pav Ave W14 Ste Ave
- 105 th E Avenue V-8
- 0 E 126th St Unit 25008459
- 33825 121st St E
- 12509 Avenue V-10
- 12753 E Ave V 14 Unit P.O BOX
- 13237 E Avenue West 8
- 9531 E Ave T-12
- 10149 E Avenue q12
- 15733 E Avenue q1
- 6882 Contes St
- 36805 Alder St
- 37210 Sabal Ave
- 16716 Stagecoach Ave
- 5327 Meredith Ave
- 37734 Tackstem St
- 5909 Viking Way
- 36453 Clearwood Ct
- 4636 Blue Ridge Ave
- 18512 E Avenue Q
- 5059 Keston Dr
- 40266 Ronar St
- 16822 Glenfall Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.