$189,900

Estimated payment $1,289/month

35 Acres
$5,426 Price per Acre
1,524,600 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 800 Feet of Waterfront
  • 35 Acre Lot
  • Pole Barn
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Wooded Lot
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

This 35 acre lot truly has it all. It's partially wooded with established peach, plumb, & various apple trees; tillable, & buildable - with a partial pole barn and a private pond. Just a 10 minute drive to I-196 & 17 minutes from downtown South Haven, the potential is endless. Come take a look before it's gone.

Listing Agent

Rick Genzink

Keller Williams Harbortown License #6501383095 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Harbortown

Co-Listing Agent

Alex Fernandez

Keller Williams Harbortown License #6501346778

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,315

Lot Details

  • 35 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 800 Feet of Waterfront

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,315

Lot Details

35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 800.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • List Price: 189900.0
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Cleared, Level, Tillable, Wooded

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 35.0
  • Lot Size Area: 35.0
  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1524600.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3315.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $189,900 +40.7% --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Sold $135,000 -7.5% -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2023 09/10/23 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $145,900 0.0% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $145,900 -6.4% --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Price Changed $155,900 -5.2% --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Sale $164,500 +84.8% --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $89,000 -91.1% -- View Prior Sale
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Sale $999,000 -- --
Source: MichRIC

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26022297

MichRIC
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.