NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 76 Old Sr Unit RTC2182870 Dover, TN 37058

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $326,301

8.73 Acres
$35,292 Price per Acre
380,279 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $68,000

Est. 353% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,736 / mo

208 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hilly Lot
  • No HOA
  • No Heating

About This Lot

As of June 2021

Awesome Dream Home lot opportunity! Peaceful, private location. Across the street from Land Between the Lakes! Abundant wildlife. What a Location! Literally 5 minutes from Paris Landing boat ramp and KY Lake. Marketable timber as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Day

Barlow4 Realty Brokerage Phone: 9314010956 License #335883 Listed on: 08/25/2020

Barlow4 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Chandler

Haus Realty & Management LLC License #358485

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $156

Lot Details

  • 8.73 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5&6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 091 02700 000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$156

Lot Details

8.73 Acres

• Lot Features: Hilly
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.73
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 091 02700 000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 156
  • Tax Lot: 5&6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dover Elementary
  • High School: Stewart Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stewart County Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2020
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Spergin Randall S and Spergin Tonya
Bought by
Keatts Brock E and Keatts Tabitha L
Seller's Agent
Mark Day
Barlow4 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Christine Chandler
Haus Realty & Management LLC
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-9.33%
Current Estimated Value
$308,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
36.12%
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,209
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$269,891

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Cline Kenneth D
Bought by
Spergin Randall S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keatts Brock E $68,000 Tennessee Title Services Llc
Spergin Randall S $29,000 --
Cline Kenneth D $18,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keatts Brock E $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $68,000 -9.3% --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Sale $75,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,114 $74,975 $11,025 $63,950
2024 $1,114 $74,975 $11,025 $63,950
2023 $966 $44,875 $7,350 $37,525
2022 $196 $8,300 $7,350 $950
2021 $174 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2020 $187 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2019 $187 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2018 $187 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2017 $187 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2016 $187 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2015 $182 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2014 $179 $7,350 $7,350 $0
2013 $179 $7,229 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2182870

Realtracs

APN: 091-027.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.