0 Arnies Way Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $279,760 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Arnies Way, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $314,440, approximately $181 per square foot. 0 Arnies Way is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Third Coast Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mchenry Richard and Mchenry Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,538
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association and St Charles Robin
Bought by
Third Coast Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Williams Cole Trickle and Williams Robert Tracy
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
St Charles Robin W and St Charles Kimberly L
Bought by
Williams Robert Tracy and Williams Christie Little
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Richard | $272,500 | Attorney | |
| Third Coast Ventures Llc | $177,300 | None Available | |
| Third Coast Ventures Llc | $177,300 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $128,400 | None Available | |
| Williams Robert Tracy | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchenry Richard | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert Tracy | $168,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $208,658 | $35,000 | $173,658 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $206,215 | $35,000 | $171,215 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $201,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $195,744 | $26,000 | $169,744 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $148,346 | $25,000 | $123,346 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $135,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $125,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $111,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $864 | $100,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $98,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $99,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $98,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map