NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Billy Maher Rd Memphis, TN 38135

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
5.45 Acres Lot

About This Home

5.45-acre parcel located inside Bartlett city limits with access to public water and delivering the rare blend of privacy and convenience. Nesbitt Park sits right across the street, and the Stanley Creek bike trail is just moments away—perfect for anyone who loves being outdoors. A serene creek runs through the property and is fully accessible, adding charm and natural appeal. The front three acres have been forestry-mulched, and the perimeter is cleared for future fencing. Utilities run along the front, and you’re only a short drive from town amenities. Whether you’re ready to build a custom home, establish a homestead, or explore a subdivision opportunity, this land offers a peaceful country feel without sacrificing modern comforts.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Tortoise Ventures Llc
Bought by
Parker Henry Ray and Parker Angela Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,165
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Commericial Investments & Lending Co
Bought by
Pingala Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Union Planters Bank National Assn
Bought by
Nahon Isaac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Henry Ray $100,000 Titan Title Company
Pingala Group Llc $15,000 None Available
Nahon Isaac $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Henry Ray $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $95,000 -17.4% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $115,000 -11.5% --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $130,000 -10.3% --
11/16/2025 11/16/25 For Sale $145,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $151 $5,225 $5,225 --
2024 $151 $4,450 $4,450 --
2022 $151 $4,450 $4,450 $0
2021 $154 $4,450 $4,450 $0
2020 $222 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2019 $69 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2018 $153 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2017 $224 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2016 $130 $2,975 $0 $0
2014 $130 $2,975 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.