NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Bulrush Ct Plain Township, OH 43054

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $1,336,000

0.22 Acres
$4,325,145 Price per Acre
9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $85,500

Est. 1,013% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,900 / mo

About This Lot

As of January 2022

This home is located at 0 Bulrush Ct, Plain Township, OH 43054 since 11 December 2021 and is currently estimated at $951,532. 0 Bulrush Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including New Albany Primary School, New Albany Intermediate School, and New Albany Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angel Perez

Platinum Real Estate Listed on: 12/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Angel Perez

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2012002983

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $881

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 222-004523

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$881

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Land/Farm
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-974-7253
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEW ALBANY PLAIN LSD 2508 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 222-004523
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 881.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2021
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-4.89%
Current Estimated Value
$951,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$866,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
74.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-4.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2021
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-4.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
E & A Corporation Llp $300,000 Cornerstone Title
E & A Corporation Llp $300,000 Cornerstone Title
E & A Corporation Llp $300,000 Cornerstone Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $85,500 -4.9% --
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2021 12/11/21 For Sale $89,900 0.0% --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $89,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2021 10/30/21 For Sale $89,900 -28.1% --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Sold $125,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/27/2018 01/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $125,000 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,901 $77,000 $77,000 --
2024 $9,901 $77,000 $77,000 --
2023 $4,597 $77,000 $77,000 $0
2022 $915 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2021 $882 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2020 $881 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2019 $917 $10,990 $10,990 $0
2018 $2,609 $10,990 $10,990 $0
2017 $4,270 $52,500 $52,500 $0
2016 $4,163 $45,960 $45,960 $0
2015 $3,988 $45,960 $45,960 $0
2014 $3,919 $45,960 $45,960 $0
2013 $242 $5,530 $5,530 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221047399

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 222-004523

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.