NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Cole St Mena, AR 71953

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

Last sale price $68,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

359 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Neat, low maintenance, well-maintained house on city lot in Mena. Some recent updates on this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on quiet street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Warrington

CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate Listed on: 04/05/2017

CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Johnny Head

CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Lane

CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $451

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$451

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Porch
  • LVT Date: 04/05/2017
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator-Stays

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural, Sewer-Public, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private, Water-Public
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Schools

  • Junior High: Mena

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.29
  • Estimated Lot Size: .296 ac
  • Lot: In Subdivision, Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 451

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mena
  • HighSchool: Mena
  • Middle School: Mena

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $68,000 -6.8% $57 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Price Changed $73,000 -2.5% $61 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $74,900 +10.1% $63 / Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Off Market $68,000 -- --
09/16/2017 09/16/17 Price Changed $74,900 -6.3% $63 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 17010106

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.