0 Compton Ct Unit 635287 Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $376,051 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Compton Ct Unit 635287, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $401,513, approximately $347 per square foot. 0 Compton Ct Unit 635287 is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Fruita Cotton Woods Homes Llc
Bought by
Carrillo John M and Carrillo Brieana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,928
Outstanding Balance
$123,065
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo John M | $193,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo John M | $190,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $21,170 | $6,560 | $14,610 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $19,020 | $4,380 | $14,640 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $19,020 | $4,380 | $14,640 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $17,160 | $4,170 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $17,660 | $4,290 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $16,130 | $4,080 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $16,130 | $4,080 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $14,030 | $3,600 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $14,030 | $3,600 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $14,460 | $3,980 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $14,460 | $3,980 | $10,480 |
| 2014 | $977 | $13,640 | $3,580 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map