$78,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

0 Corral Rd Milton, FL 32583

2.43 Acres
$32,099 Price per Acre
105,851 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$37 Per Sq Ft

50% Below List Price

557 on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2026

2.43 acres of land with 456 road frontage on Lakeview Drive and 144 ft of road frontage on Corral Road. This land offers a great space to build your home or divide and build multiple homes. Zoning Code RR1.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey McDonald

Hurd Real Estate & Company LLC Brokerage Phone: 850-565-0018 Listed on: 08/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Marsh

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY EMERALD COAST WEST BRANCH

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY EMERALD COAST WEST BRANCH

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.43 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141N283410002000050

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 141N283410002000050
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land/Acreage
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.43
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: River Ranch
  • Directions: Heading East on Hwy 90 from Pace, turn right onto Ward Basin Road. Then take a right onto Casa Grande Drive, right turn on Corral Road...the property is on the left.
  • Attribution Contact: CELL: 850-565-0018

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 105850.8
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $78,000 -13.3% $37 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $90,000 -10.0% $43 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $100,000 -13.0% $48 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Price Changed $115,000 -14.8% $55 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Price Changed $135,000 -12.9% $65 / Sq Ft
08/17/2024 08/17/24 For Sale $155,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 650908

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.