$35,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

0 County Road 517 Englewood, TN 37329

1 Acre
$35,000 Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

12% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • No Heating
  • Wooded Lot
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of April 2026

1 +/- acre beautiful wooded lot with Road Frontage on 2 county roads! This lot lays great for building and has very nice farm views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theba Hamilton

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 4232408540 License #315576 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077L A 03300 000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1 Acres

• Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 250X468 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 077L A 03300 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 39

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Englewood Elementary

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $35,000 -12.3% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $39,900 +20.9% --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Sold $33,000 -21.4% -- View Prior Sale
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 For Sale $42,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $855 $78,975 $7,025 $71,950
2024 $824 $76,175 $8,175 $68,000
2023 $824 $76,175 $8,175 $68,000
2022 $736 $47,550 $6,125 $41,425
2021 $683 $44,125 $2,700 $41,425
2020 $683 $44,125 $2,700 $41,425
2019 $683 $44,125 $2,700 $41,425
2018 $683 $44,125 $2,700 $41,425
2017 $751 $46,475 $4,375 $42,100
2016 $751 $46,475 $4,375 $42,100
2015 -- $46,475 $4,375 $42,100
2014 $751 $46,479 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3209738

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.