0 Cr 39 Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $92,202 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Cr 39, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $207,051, approximately $116 per square foot. 0 Cr 39 is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Jennifer and Brethauer Jennifer
Bought by
Bennett Jason and Bennett Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,042
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Craig A and Anderson Jody L
Bought by
Brethauer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Brethauer Jennifer | $40,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Jason | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Brethauer Jennifer | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $561 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $535 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $66,900 | $28,800 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $50,800 | $17,600 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $44,200 | $44,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,400 | $102,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map