L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Parker
Full Circle Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $164,000
13.44 acres in a great central location in southern Lake County. Easy access off either Decagon Loop or County Road 30. Just minutes to Twin Lakes and multiple outdoor adventures. 15 miles to Leadville, 20 miles to Buena Vista, 1 hour to Aspen in the summer months. Water Well has been drilled, electricity transformer is at the northeast corner of the lot, and the lot is partially fenced on 3 sides. Building plans will be included if requested. Naturally vegetated with sage brush and grass. The lot is mostly level with a gentle northern slope on the north side of the lot. Panoramic mountain views in all directions, including Mt. Elbert, and Quail Mountain. Septic system to be installed by buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maske Mike | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sema Joel D | $62,900 | None Available | |
| Ensman-Relt Jeffrey J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| O'neill Dennis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maske Mike | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -13.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $43,420 | $43,420 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $18,375 | $18,375 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $18,375 | $18,375 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $33,519 | $33,519 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $33,519 | $33,519 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $111 | $111 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $111 | $111 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $106 | $106 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $106 | $106 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13 | $98 | $98 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $98 | $98 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $90 | $90 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Parker
Full Circle Real Estate Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Alday
eXp Realty - ROCC
Ask me questions while you tour the home.