$525,000

0 Deer Rd Rose Bud, AR 72137

Estimated payment $2,810/month

Total Views 808
105 Acres
$5,000 Price per Acre
4,573,800 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 105 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Pond

About This Lot

Parcel # 001-14026-001 = 40 acres Parcel # 001-14027-001 = 65 acres 105 acres total. Also listed as 4 separate listings (40 + 30 + 20 + 15 acre tracts)

Listing Agent

Jami Honey

RE/MAX Advantage Listed on: 04/22/2026

RE/MAX Advantage

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $125

Lot Details

  • 105 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$125

Lot Details

105 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Vacant Land
  • LVT Date: 04/22/2026

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 105
  • Estimated Lot Size: 4 sections
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, Pond, Wooded
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 125

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $525,000 +425.0% --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $100,000 +17.6% --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $85,000 -46.9% --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $160,000 -20.0% --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $200,000 +0.5% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Price Changed $199,000 -9.5% $66 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 For Sale $220,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26016099

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.