$50,000

Estimated payment $317/month

Total Views 1,470
0.14 Acres
$357,143 Price per Acre
6,233 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Build your vision on this vacant lot located on 0 Denmark St, Bartow. This property offers a great opportunity to create the home or investment project you’ve been planning. Situated in an established area, the lot provides convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still maintaining the quiet feel of a residential neighborhood. Whether you're looking to build a primary residence, add to your investment portfolio, or secure land in a growing area, this parcel offers flexibility and potential. Enjoy the charm of Winter Haven while being just a short drive from surrounding Central Florida cities. Additional parcel available at 4th Lake Ida Street in Winter Haven. Lots can be sold as a package deal or individually. Don’t miss the chance to own a piece of land with endless possibilities.

Listing Agent

Wendy Delgado

ALL COUNTY POLK PROPERTY MANAG Brokerage Phone: 863-510-5965 License #3602722 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Derek McGehee

ALL COUNTY POLK PROPERTY MANAG Brokerage Phone: 863-510-5965 License #3477191

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,233 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x98
  • 2 Lots in the community
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned R-3

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Johnsons J H Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-29-23-362000-005010

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6,233 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6233
  • Number Of Lots: 2
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR265522505
  • Co List Office Phone: 863-510-5965
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Lakeland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S FL Ave #8
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 8.02
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-510-5965
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-23-362000-005010
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x98
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 87.27
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Book Number: 32-15
  • Tax Lot: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $50,000 +185.7% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $17,500 -12.5% -- View Prior Sale
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $19,989 -4.8% --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $20,999 -29.8% --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $29,900 -14.6% --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $34,999 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Sale $34,999 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4960790

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.