0 Denver Rd Dadeville, AL 36853
Estimated payment $2,280/month
About This Lot
80 acres of privacy and potential Minutes from the Tallapoosa River and Lake Martin
If youve been looking for the perfect blend of convenience and seclusion, this 80-acre property checks all the boxes. Located just minutes from the Tallapoosa River and a short 1520 minute drive from Lake Martinone of the most popular recreational lakes in the country this land offers the best of both worlds.
Despite being close to grocery stores, restaurants, and even Auburn, once youre on the property, you feel like youre a million miles away. Its peaceful, private, and full of natural beauty.
The land features a healthy pine plantation that will be ready for thinning in the next couple of years, creating immediate and long-term value. A couple of food plots are already in place, and the hunting for deer and turkey here is excellent. Whether you're looking for a recreational retreat, hunting tract, or a homesite in a prime location, this property deserves a look.
Highlights
80 Acres of hunting, timberland, and recreational Land
Privacy and potential
Minutes from Tallapoosa River and Lake Martin
Price per Acre $4,500
Senior Advisor: Eric Leisy (334) 657-6707
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Additional Features
- Potential uses include hunting/fishing, timber
- Wildlife includes turkeys, deer
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +114.7% | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Off Market | $167,700 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $167,700 | +1097.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $14,000 | -94.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $251,000 | +1228.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2011 07/20/11 | For Sale | $18,900 | -- | -- |
- 2 Germany's Ferry Rd
- 1 Germany's Ferry Rd
- 5000 County Road 55
- 0 Germany's Ferry Rd
- 0 Germany's Ferry Rd
- Tract G Berry Ln
- Lot D Berry Estates
- 5533 Germanys Ferry Rd
- Germany's Ferry Rd
- Germanys Ferry Rd
- 7054 Horseshoe Bend Rd
- 6755 Horseshoe Bend Rd
- 8598 Horseshoe Bend Rd
- 310 Fredric Ferry Rd
- 0 Booger Hollow Rd Unit 26291861
- 0 County Road 89 N
- Chambers County Road 48
- County Road 053
- 0 County Road 65
- 376 County Shop Rd
- 985 E Lafayette St
- 219 Vfw Pkwy
- 756 Randolph Ave
- 5515 County Road 158
- 296 Oak St W
- 2050 Covey Dr
- 2115 Teale Ln
- 2172 N Donahue Dr
- 2700 Cantera Ct
- 1605 N Camden Dr
- 1968 Armistead Ln
- 1960 Armistead Ln
- 1817 Armistead Ln
- 1415 Sarah Ln
- 3276 Hamlet Loop
- 830 W Richland Cir
- 1477 N Donahue Dr
- 801 Asbury Hill Ln
- 1160 Northlake Dr Unit 1160
- 1161 Northlake Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.