0 Douglas Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated payment $270/month
About This Lot
Expansive 40-acre parcel just minutes from town offering the perfect opportunity to create your dream ranch-style property. A seasonal ditch runs through the land (no water rights included), but helps keep the ground naturally green, making it ideal for grazing animals. Electricity is on the property, adding convenience for future building plans. Plenty of open space with beautiful views of Mt. Blanca and potential for livestock, recreation, or rural living. Call today to schedule a showing!
Listing Agent
Werner Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: vanessa@werner-realty.com,719-849-3187 License #100091525 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 40 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Alamosa Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 528308200314
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $42,500 | -13.3% | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $49,000 | +97.1% | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $24,865 | -92.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $310,000 | -2.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $316,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | Price Changed | $316,900 | -0.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | Price Changed | $319,900 | +259.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Sold | $89,000 | -73.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | +29.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $255,000 | +186.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | For Sale | $89,000 | +128.2% | -- | |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | For Sale | $39,000 | -85.4% | -- | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Price Changed | $268,500 | -1.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Price Changed | $272,500 | -99.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2019 10/12/19 | For Sale | $272,500,000 | +74557.5% | $135,102 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $372,000 | +63.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Sold | $227,000 | -1.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | +42.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Sold | $161,000 | -27.6% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Sold | $222,500 | +18.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $188,000 | +2.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $183,000 | -22.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $235,000 | +22.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | For Sale | $192,500 | +4.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $184,000 | -0.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | +51.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Sold | $122,550 | -9.2% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -24.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $178,000 | -3.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3710511
- 2312 Carroll St
- 808 Weber Dr
- 728 Weber Dr
- 517 Murphy Dr
- 2406 Park Ave
- 507 Berkeley Ave
- 2605 Park Ave
- Lot 3A Clark St
- Lot 2 Clark St
- 10 Sunnybrook Place
- TBD Cottonwood Dr
- 606 Cottonwood Dr
- 79 Sierra Ave
- TBDWP2 U S 160
- 80 El Rio Dr
- 54 ac m/l Chico St
- 2 La Veta Ave Unit C
- lot 5 AG Adcock Cir
- 2909 Sarah Ln
- 301 Edgemont Blvd
- 522 Bell Ct Unit A6
- 522 Bell Ct Unit A7
- 512 Bell Ct Unit B6
- 512 Bell Ct Unit B8
- 502 Bell Ct Unit C1
- 502 Bell Ct Unit C7
- 507 Murphy Dr Unit 1a
- 507 Murphy Dr Unit 5a
- 2644 Clark St
- 509 Washington Ave
- 511 Washington Ave
- 517 Washington Ave
- 525 Washington Ave
- 507 Crestone Ave
- 1125 3rd St
- 511 Crestone Ave
- 304 Alamosa Ave
- 1011 Fourth St
- 711 2nd St Unit 2
- 1200-1202 Alamosa Ave Unit 1202 Alamosa
Ask me questions while you tour the home.