0 Douglas Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated payment $829/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- 2.06 Acre Lot
- Views
- Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
- Partially Wooded Lot
About This Lot
Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.06-acre homesite in Hernando offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Located in a quiet, scenic setting just minutes from town, this property gives you the peaceful feel of country living while still being only 10 minutes from Hernando and right off Interstate 269 for quick access to Memphis, Olive Branch, Southaven, and Collierville. Offered at $70,000 per acre as-is, or $90,000 per acre with seller development that includes a constructed road and prepared dirt pad, giving you a ready-to-build homesite and saving months of upfront site work. Enjoy wide-open space, county-only taxes, and light restrictions with the flexibility to build the custom home you've always wanted (2,400 sq ft minimum). Zoned for Hernando schools. Opportunities for acreage homesites this close to the city are becoming rare — secure your land now and start planning your forever home.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $350
Lot Details
- 2.06 Acre Lot
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -36.7% | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | +25.1% | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -13.5% | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $115,500 | -19.9% | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $144,200 | -16.9% | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $173,600 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4137862
- 560 N Malone
- 3605 Byhalia Rd
- 0 Getwell Rd S
- 3876 Kyle Ln
- 0 Steele Rd
- 415 Foxwood Cir W Unit S
- 3049 Pleasant Hill Rd
- 1706 Bristol Dr
- 4233 Edison Dr
- 1721 Baisley Dr
- Lot 99 Baisley Dr
- 1722 Baisley Dr
- 4343 Edison Dr
- 282 Oakworth Dr
- 3425 Delaney Dr
- 0 Byhalia Rd Unit 4126324
- 1768 Linden Dr
- 1808 Malone Rd
- 302 Oakworth Dr
- 1694 Bakersfield Way
- 5185 Watson Vw Dr
- 3257 E Hartland Dr
- 947 Clubhouse Dr
- 3288 Champion Hills Dr
- 3469 Marion Ln
- 2674 Champion Hills Dr
- 3580 Sabra Ln
- 3596 Sabra Ln
- 2321 McIngvale Rd
- 4130 Vineyard Dr E
- 663 Buttermilk Dr
- 3261 Vineyard Dr S
- 3450 Bop Blvd
- 160 Shady Ln Cove
- 1324 Biloxi St
- 1676 Sandpiper Cove N
- 2928 Boffin Dr
- 2070 Hyacinth Ln
- 2943 Dawkins Ct
- 70 Desoto Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.