NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Dutton Dr Unit 738708 Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2018

Last sale price $212,500 $149 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pagosa Springs Middle School Rated 9+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2018

Great home sitting on .59 acres surrounded in privacy with 6' privacy cedar fencing around entire double lot. Many upgrades this year including crawl space, new appliances, new standing toolbox, work bench, metal shelving, and partially furnished. Steps from Lake Forest and national forest. Two bedrooms on main level with door to deck. One bedroom and bath up. New propanel roof and engineered hickory hardwood floors, Although currently serviced by propane, natural gas is next door. Living room has solid passive solar glass wall facing west for maximum solar gain. Wood stove in living room is great for heating home. Open kitchen and sitting area, including bar for extra seating. This is a charming home in the trees, close to walking/biking paths and core area. Owner says "Sell before Winter; Motivated"! Owner has moved out of state!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Barsanti

Sherpa Real Estate Listed on: 10/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Ziminsky

Pinnacle Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1980

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Propane Water Heater

Community Details

  • Plpoa HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 569918203092

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Range Top, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.59
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 5%
  • Em Holder: Title Company
  • Interior Inclusions: Window Coverings, Cathedral Ceiling
  • Legal Lot Block: L 299X
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 153.58
  • Lot Size Acreage: .5 - .99
  • Parcel Id Number: 569918203092
  • Property Description: Wooded Lot, Boundaries Marked, Corners Marked
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: Two Story
  • Residence Style: Cabin
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Wood
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 149.02
  • Street Descriptionaccess: County, Gravel, 150'+ Frontage
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen Bar, Kitchen/Dining
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1426
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location Type: Woodstove
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Master Bedroom Level: Upper Level
  • Total Office Den: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy, Fenced - Back
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Propane-Tank Owned
  • Cooling: Window A/C Unit(s)
  • Electric Supplier: La Plata Electric Association
  • Gas Supplier: Propane
  • Heating System: Electric Baseboard, Wood Stove
  • Sewer Supplier: Pagosa Area Water and Sanitation
  • Water Heater: Propane Water Heater
  • Water Supplier: Pagosa Area Water and Sanitation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Hoametro Fees: 230
  • HOA Metro Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: PLPOA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $212,500 -3.0% $149 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Price Changed $219,000 -12.0% $154 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Price Changed $249,000 -10.8% $175 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $279,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 738708

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.