0 Duval St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $601/month
About This Lot
Rare opportunity to own 3 vacant lots on Duval Street in the heart of St. Augustine. Situated in an established area with convenient access to downtown, beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers long-term potential in a highly desirable location. Enjoy the unique character of St. Augustine while securing land in one of its most sought-after corridors. Opportunities like this are increasingly rare, don’t miss your chance to build in one of Florida’s most historic and vibrant cities. The property provides a blank canvas for your vision, whether you’re looking to build a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Convenient access to utilities nearby and located in the heart of downtown St. Augustine
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Additional Features
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- In Flood Plain
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 132750-0140
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -24.1% | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -16.7% | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | +1775.0% | -- | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Sold | $8,000 | -20.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Price Changed | $10,000 | -50.0% | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Price Changed | $20,000 | -55.6% | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $45,000 | +2042.9% | -- | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $2,100 | -80.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2010 12/21/10 | For Sale | $11,000 | -- | -- |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 260529
- 973 Duval St
- 995 Duval St
- 764 W 11th St
- 0 W 12th St Unit 2123425
- 302 W 12th St
- 800 W 9th St
- 804 W 9th St
- 808 W 9th St
- 816 W 9th St
- 905 S Saint Johns St
- 925 S Saint Johns St
- 833 W 9th St
- 0 W 15th St Unit 252778
- 874 W 12th St
- 660 S Saint Johns St
- 650 S Saint Johns St
- 0 W 8th St
- 962 Alexander St
- 974 Alexander St
- 821 W 6th St
- 816 W 9th St
- 962 Alexander St
- 757 W 6th St
- 535 S Woodlawn St
- 455 S Volusia St
- 804 W 2nd St
- 550 Lena St Unit SI ID1281938P
- 1040 W 7th St
- 532 Christopher St
- 46 Phillips St Unit SI ID1281939P
- 509 Live Oak St
- 950 Sidney St Unit 12
- 20 Rollins Ave
- 100 Inspire Way
- 14 Davis St
- 909 S Ponce de Leon Blvd
- 121 Ardila Cir
- 21 Pearl St Unit SI ID1281964P
- 700 Hamilton Ave
- 29 Masters Dr Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.