0 E 1663 Rd Clayton, OK 74536
Estimated payment $1,894/month
About This Lot
Introducing 122.1 +/- acres in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma-just 20 +/- minutes from Sardis Lake! This wooded property offers breathtaking views and a wide range of opportunities. A road running through the property provides easy access to the various elevations found throughout the land. With development, buyers have the freedom to customize the property to suit their needs. The 122.1 +/- acres are densely covered in timber, creating a sense of privacy and seclusion. Home to whitetail deer and other small game, this property also offers excellent hunting opportunities for outdoor enthusiasts. With stunning views, abundant wildlife, and development potential, this property is ideal for anyone seeking an outdoor lifestyle. Lat/Long: 34.6053/ -95.4001 All showings are by appointment only. For more information or to schedule a private viewing, please contact Ty Hunter at (918) 329-0843 .
Disclaimer: The boundary lines shown are approximate and are provided for general reference only. Arrowhead Land Company makes no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of those property lines. Buyers are advised to obtain an independent survey to verify exact property boundaries.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Current uses include hunting/fishing, timber
- Potential uses include for development
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -20.1% | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | +203.4% | -- | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | -- |
- 040 acers Maxwell Creek Rd
- 0 Ruby Unit 2532789
- 36908 State Highway 43
- Maxwell Creek Rd
- 165426 N 4237 Ln
- 169767 State Hwy 2
- 169767 State Highway 2
- 161684 N 4335 Unit 5
- 000
- 15.43 E 1665 Rd
- TBD E 1648 Ln
- 164868 N 4309 Ln
- 00000 Flagpole Rd
- TBD N 4309 Ln
- 0000 E 1685 Rd
- 62 Private Rd
- TBD Wolf Mountain Rd
- 162292 Lane Oklahoma 2
- 174712 Oklahoma 2
- 416 Lawson Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.