0 E Bayshore Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated payment $27,749/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- 57.48 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Danbury High School Rated A-
About This Lot
A rare opportunity to acquire 57+ acres of R-C zoned Sandusky Bayfront property in Marblehead, Ohio, one of the largest remaining undeveloped waterfront tracts along this coveted shoreline with elevated topography that captures sweeping, unobstructed water views. Perfectly positioned beside the 67-acre state-owned Dempsey Access boat launch, this site offers unmatched potential for a visionary developer seeking to create a signature destination.Strategically positioned in the heart of Ohio's Vacationland,'' this property offers the scale, setting, and flexibility to support a signature residential or mixed-use development.Centrally located between Cedar Point and the Lake Erie Islands, the property is surrounded by nearby wineries, fine dining, recreation, beaches, family entertainment, and world-class fishing. The possibilities are expansive: luxury waterfront condominiums, a state-of-the-art marina, or a modern RV/campground experience to meet the growing demand for outdoor and boating lifestyles.No other available property of this size sits directly on the water in this area.
Listing Agent
Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty License #2005003967 Listed on: 11/04/2024
Co-Listing Agent
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,603
Lot Details
- 57.48 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned Agriculture, Res., Commercial Vacant Lan
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0141205430443000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $4,995,000 | +316.3% | -- | |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +118.6% | -- | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Sold | $549,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +449.0% | -- | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $100,000 | -22.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $129,000 | +186.7% | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $45,000 | -18.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $54,900 | +111.2% | -- | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Sold | $26,000 | -18.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $31,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20244209
- 9886 E Bayshore Rd Unit 23
- 2110 S Bailiwick Ln
- 2058 S Skyline Dr
- 2078 Willowcove Dr
- 2200 S Harborview Dr Unit 45
- 2112 S Harborview Dr
- 10556 E Bayshore Rd
- 2170 S Sugar Bush Dr
- 9343 E Bayshore Rd
- 10700 E Bayshore Rd
- 10654 E Bayshore Rd Unit 48
- 107 Legends Ln
- 10850 E Bayshore Cardinal Rd Unit 117
- 10850 E Bayshore Road Waterview Unit 68
- 10850 E Bayshore Road Waterview Unit 40
- 10850 E Bayshore Drive Waterview Unit 40
- 10850 E Bayshore Drive Waterview Unit 68
- 1 E Bayshore Rd
- 3175 S Memorial Shoreway Dr
- 1920 S Bayshore Rd Unit 52
- 203 W Water St
- 156 Columbus Ave
- 246 E Market St
- 158-158 E Market St
- 225 Hancock St
- 208-214 Perry St
- 230 Lawrence St
- 515 W Washington St Unit 3
- 628 E Madison St Unit 628 1/2 Madison Avenue
- 1107 1st St Unit SI ID1496057P
- 1414-1422 Clinton St
- 409 Hendry St Unit 409
- 4864 E Muggy Rd
- 1912 Camp St
- 1227 Avondale St
- 1321 Huntington Ave
- 2613 Pioneer Trail
- 3307 Columbus Ave
- 122 Redwood Dr
- 2800 Mall Dr N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.