0 E Carson Mesa Rd Palmdale, CA 93550
Southeast Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,384/month
Highlights
- 99.67 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Agricultural
- Valley View
About This Lot
Discover breathtaking views and an exceptional opportunity to own 100 acres in the picturesque Acton and Palmdale Hills! This property features five contiguous lots overlooking Antelope Valley's stunning high desert. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with established residences nearby, easy access to the 14 Freeway, and proximity to shopping, schools, and hospitals. All this, just a short 45-minute drive from Los Angeles. Seize this rare chance to build your dream—call today!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley Brokerage Phone: 661-305-7091 License #01905082 Listed on: 01/21/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 99.67 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- 3056-016-031,3056-016-032,3056-016-033,3056-016-034,3056-009-060
- Property is zoned LCA21*
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3056016033
- $83 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $80,000 | -15.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -88.8% | -- | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +844.4% | -- | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Sold | $90,000 | -9.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.2% | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $110,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | For Sale | $99,000 | +98.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $50,000 | -23.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25003957
- 1721 Carson Mesa Rd
- 1834 E Carson Mesa Rd
- 1850 Katee Ln
- 1800 Katee Ln
- 10 Katee Ln
- 0 Katee Ln
- 0 N Rough Rd
- 2 N Rough Rd
- 0 E Vic Carson Mesa Rd Rough Rd Unit 24007841
- 17 Carrollton Ct
- 0 Sierra Highway Vic Av Fwy Unit 25004568
- 0 Carson View Ln
- 1 Small Rd
- 0 Richter Ln
- 1800 Richter Ln
- 14th St East & Angeles Forest Hwy
- 2200 E Carson Mesa Rd
- 3 Rushing Creek Trail
- 3300 Pearblossom Hwy
- 2 Rushing Creek Trail
- 3039 Conestoga Canyon Rd
- 3142 Tourmaline Ln
- 3242 Shale Rd
- 36523 25th St E
- 36453 Clearwood Ct
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 117
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 171
- 1240 E Ave S
- 37414 Drexel St
- 1138 Lakeview Dr
- 33656 Tradepost Rd
- 2204 Mark Ave
- 37727 Harvey St
- 1715 Boysenberry Way
- 37333 Scranton Ct
- 4022 Karling Place
- 239 Katherine Ct
- 37938 Palm Vista Ave Unit A
- 38020 12th St E
- 1005 E Ave R Unit 11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.