0 E Hampton Ave Laurens, SC 29360
Estimated payment $95/month
Total Views
13,082
1.3
Acres
$11,538
Price per Acre
56,628
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
- 3-minute walk to Laurens Historic Park
- Property is near creek
About This Lot
1.3 acres available in Laurens City limits. located behind the Historic Downtown Laurens. Within walking distance to shopping, and food. No mobile or Modular homes allowed. Public utilities available. Easement already in place.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 350x150
- Level Lot
Location
- Property is near creek
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 906-11-07-002
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $15,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $18,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $18,000 | +5.9% | -- |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | Off Market | $17,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $17,000 | -20.9% | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $21,500 | -10.4% | -- |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Price Changed | $24,000 | -14.3% | -- |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $28,000 | -24.3% | -- |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $37,000 | -15.9% | -- |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $44,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1527678