Seller's Agent in 2024
Wendy Fabel
Bastion Realty South
(406) 697-4548
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $147,777
FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY. Endless potential for investor or remodeler, corner lot with a 3 bedroom / 1 bath in need of TLC. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah Property Holdings Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hcac Holdings Llc | $100 | Stewart Title | |
| Hc Rei Holdings Llc | $68,000 | Paradise Title | |
| Gross Charlotte | $20,100 | Signet Land Title & Escrow I | |
| Oglesby Thomas B | $70,900 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Crawford Herbert L | $17,000 | -- | |
| Hatcher Henry | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hcac Holdings Llc | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hc Rei Holdings Llc | $85,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Oglesby Thomas B | $70,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Henry | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $68,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $83,640 | $15,480 | $68,160 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $62,245 | $10,825 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $67,025 | $10,117 | $56,908 |
| 2022 | $576 | $39,147 | $9,455 | $29,692 |
| 2021 | $508 | $30,337 | $9,000 | $21,337 |
| 2020 | $514 | $30,545 | $11,000 | $19,545 |
| 2019 | $571 | $33,582 | $7,478 | $26,104 |
| 2018 | $547 | $31,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $29,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $29,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $28,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $28,470 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Wendy Fabel
Bastion Realty South
(406) 697-4548
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 364974
APN: 17-3N-23-2490-0107-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.