0 E Nevada St Ashland, OR 97520
Estimated payment $3,802/month
Highlights
- 30 Acre Lot
- Mountain View
- Pasture
- Helman Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Level Lot
About This Lot
Approximately 30 acres of Ashland view property zoned EFU with homesite authorization and Kitchen Creek running through it. Country charm and solitude only minutes from downtown Ashland, Lithia Park and the Oregon Shakespeare Festival. Gorgeous views of Mount Ashland, Pilot Rock, Grizzly Peak and the Rogue Valley.
Listing Agent
Brian Benjamin
eXp Realty, LLC License #201006110 Listed on: 01/14/2020
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $167
Lot Details
- 30 Acre Lot
- Property held in a trust
- Assessor Parcel Number 10724331
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -10.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -13.4% | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | +29.6% | -- | |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -46.7% | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Sale | $450,000 | +164.7% | -- | |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Sold | $170,000 | -14.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 103009506
- 1650 E Nevada St
- 943 Mountain Meadows Cir
- 955 Golden Aspen Place Unit 12
- 818 Pavilion Place
- 851 Pavilion Place Unit 6
- 765 Creek Stone Way
- 583 Plum Ridge Ct
- 820 Satsuma Ct Unit 6
- 512 Fair Oaks Ave
- 969 Overlook Dr
- 946 Stoneridge Ave
- 157 Ashland Acres Rd
- 403 Briscoe Place
- 391 Clinton St Unit 5200
- 381 Clinton St Unit 5200
- 500 Starflower Ln
- 852 Oak St
- 485 Larkspur Ln
- 218 Alicia St
- 479 Russell St Unit 202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.