Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessica Craig
Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors
(614) 570-7200
64 Total Sales
Three 5-acre wooded lots available — buy one or secure all three. Build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in beautiful acreage with room to grow. Peaceful setting. Endless possibilities. A rare opportunity to own land just off East River Road in Marion, Ohio! Perfect for hunting enthusiasts and nature lovers alike—this property offers abundant wildlife sightings and excellent hunting opportunities right on your own land.
Nestled in a quiet rural setting with easy access to town, this land features wide open skies, peaceful surroundings, and the charm of country living. Located in a desirable area of Marion County, you're just minutes from local amenities while enjoying the privacy and space only acreage can offer. These lots are currently enrolled in the Conservation Reserve Program (CRP), which generates a monthly income that transfers to the new owner. Whether you purchase one lot or all three, this is an exceptional chance to own a piece of Marion County's beautiful countryside. Del-Co Water available at the street. Please see A2A
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors License #2017001718 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $95,000 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $100,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -71.4% | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +210.3% | -- | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $145,000 | +11.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessica Craig
Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors
(614) 570-7200
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Tanner-Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 751-5567
486 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225026114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.