0 Eckard Rd Unit 211014727 Centerburg, OH 43011
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Eckard Rd Unit 211014727, Centerburg, OH 43011 and is currently estimated at $519,054, approximately $294 per square foot. 0 Eckard Rd Unit 211014727 is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Centerburg Elementary School and Centerburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Penhorwood Anita L
Bought by
Mckenzie Scott A and Mckenzie Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,134
Outstanding Balance
$143,378
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$375,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Ball Dallas and Ball Leslie
Bought by
Penhorwood Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Penhorwood Anita L and Penhorwood Frederick E
Bought by
Penhorwood Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Philip and Gibson Lisa L
Bought by
Penhorwood Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Sparks Susan Michelle
Bought by
Gibson Lisa L and Gibson Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Strausser Jon W and Strausser Susan M
Bought by
Sparks Susan Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Marlene R
Bought by
Strausser Jon W and Strausser Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Scott A | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Penhorwood Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Penhorwood Anita L | -- | None Available | |
| Penhorwood Anita | $26,250 | None Available | |
| Gibson Lisa L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Sparks Susan Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Strausser Jon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Scott A | $209,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $135,020 | $27,270 | $107,750 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $135,020 | $27,270 | $107,750 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $135,020 | $27,270 | $107,750 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $93,120 | $18,810 | $74,310 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $93,120 | $18,810 | $74,310 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $93,120 | $18,810 | $74,310 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $72,820 | $18,600 | $54,220 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $72,820 | $18,600 | $54,220 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $72,820 | $18,600 | $54,220 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $67,420 | $17,220 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $67,420 | $17,220 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $67,420 | $17,220 | $50,200 |
| 2013 | $384 | $8,810 | $8,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map