0 Emerald St Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Estimated payment $128/month
About This Lot
Price Slashed for Quick Sale!! THIS IS A GREAT PROPERTY to build your new home. Near other homes. Nice flat lot, easy to get to. Not far from Bear Valley Road and 18. Up slightly into the mountains but not rocky but a little cooler. Very good road surfaces...no 4 x 4 needed! Seller will consider financing with 25% down. 65' wide and 166' deep. Utilities very close to property.
Listing Agent
Assist2Sell Buyer and Sellers Brokerage Phone: 951-834-2640 License #01447242 Listed on: 03/08/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 9,420 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Property is zoned LV/RL-5
Additional Features
- Desert Views
- Water Not Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0451192480000
- $181 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $19,900 | +53.1% | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $13,000 | -23.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $16,950 | +0.3% | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $16,900 | -26.2% | -- | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $22,900 | +34.7% | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $17,000 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25051473
- 29229 Santa Rosa Rd
- 0 Grandview Rd Unit PW25133809
- 0 Grandview Rd Unit 541635
- 28138 Oriole St
- 0 Syracuse Rd
- 30107 Bourbon Rd
- 0 Dodge Rd Unit HD26028138
- 0 Mountain View Rd Unit SR26067513
- 0 Mountain View Rd Unit 240716
- 30280 Bourbon Rd
- 0 Santa Rosa Rd Unit HD24003899
- 0 Canyon View Rd Unit HD25247512
- 8020 Miller Ranch Rd
- 767 Foothill Rd
- 9772 Alamo Rd
- 0 Willow Wells Ave Unit HD26051599
- 39 Santa Rosa Rd
- 0 Sutter Rd Unit 241379
- 0 Sutter Rd Unit PW26090342
- 1 Silver Creek Rd
- 30881 Pawnee St Unit B
- 32303 Sapphire Rd
- 21972 Ocotillo Way
- 10547 Cochiti Rd
- 22526-22544 Sioux Rd
- 22544 Sioux Rd
- 13207 Franceska Rd
- 12675 Tonikan Rd
- 39219 Cedar Dell Rd
- 39254 Cedar Dell Rd
- 39195 N Shore Dr
- 39023 N Shore Dr
- 21181 Balsa St
- 22854 Itasca Rd
- 39543 Oakglen Rd
- 11045 Kiowa Rd
- 11515 Chimayo Rd
- 13193 Navajo Rd Unit 3
- 558 Beechnut Dr
- 13192 Navajo Rd Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.