0 Finney Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated payment $1,946/month
Total Views
28,325
17.23
Acres
$18,860
Price per Acre
750,539
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Wooded Lot
- W.E. Cundiff Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
About This Lot
Prime piece of real estate for residential development.
Listing Agent
MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC License #0225230788 Listed on: 01/24/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,530
Lot Details
- 17.23 Acre Lot
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Price Changed | $324,950 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $349,950 | +266.4% | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $95,500 | -72.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | +372.2% | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Sold | $74,100 | -78.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $349,950 | +341.9% | -- | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $79,200 | -17.1% | -- | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | -- |
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 913834