0 Four Master Rd Unit 42264484 Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $242,401
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Four Master Rd Unit 42264484, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently priced at $242,401. 0 Four Master Rd Unit 42264484 is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Velasco Elementary School, O'Hara Lanier Middle School, and Freeport Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Don Simpson Properties Llc
Bought by
Strother Robert D and Strother Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,782
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Hart Ross M
Bought by
Lowery Gary and Mccumber Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strother Robert D | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Lowery Gary | -- | Great American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strother Robert D | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $84,430 | $79,030 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $85,280 | $79,030 | $6,250 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $84,940 | $79,030 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $56,440 | $52,380 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $52,100 | $48,421 | $3,679 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $48,240 | $44,320 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $938 | $40,290 | $40,290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $40,290 | $40,290 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $40,290 | $40,290 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $40,290 | $40,290 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $30,990 | $30,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map