NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Greeter Falls Rd Altamont, TN 37301

1 Acre
-- Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Last sale price $7,000

About This Lot

As of August 2016

One wooded acre in Greeter Pines, build your getaway home or go camping, walking distance to Greeter Falls State Park with waterfalls and swimming holes, Fresh mountain air, scenic hiking trails, lots of wildlife, on the Savage Gulf State Park trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aleen Dyer

License #279933 Listed on: 05/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Myers

License #255810

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Property is zoned R03

Schools

  • North Elementary
  • Grundy Co High School

Community Details

  • Greeter Pines Phase 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1 Acres

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R03
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: One Acre
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 75
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Elementary
  • High School: Grundy Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Elementary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2017 12/31/17 Off Market $7,000 -- --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Price Changed $1,595 -6.2% --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 For Sale $1,800 -74.3% --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $7,000 +55.6% --
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $4,500 -18.2% -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $5,500 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1638903

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.