NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Haught Rd Adams Township, OH 43725

14.69 Acres
-- Price per Acre
639,896 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2025

Last sale price $109,000

115 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2025

MINERALS ARE INCLUDED! Recreational and building tract with excellent hunting opportunities. A beautiful mix of woods and open land provides both breathtaking views and practical use. The property offers frontage on two roads, abundant wildlife habitat, and established whitetail deer trails. With its balance of scenery and utility, this land holds strong potential for a country living retreat!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Flowers

Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: rich.flowers@whitetailproperties.com, 740-334-3628 License #2009000716 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $686

Lot Details

  • 14.69 Acre Lot
  • 01-0000078.003,01-0001752.001

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-0000078.004

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$686

Lot Details

14.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype: Unimproved Land
  • Attribution Contact: rich.flowers@whitetailproperties.com, 740-334-3628
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 14.69

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: On Site

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Muskingum LSD - 6001

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 01-0000078.004
  • Additional Parcels Description: 01-0000078.003,01-0001752.001

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 686.36
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Sold $109,000 -6.8% --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $117,000 -0.8% --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $117,900 -3.8% --
09/14/2025 09/14/25 Price Changed $122,500 -5.0% --
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Price Changed $129,000 -7.2% --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $139,000 +167.3% --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $52,000 -13.3% -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $60,000 -32.6% --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Sold $89,000 -4.2% -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2020 04/20/20 For Sale $92,900 -- --

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5149265

MLS Now
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.