0 Highway U Unit 3537797 Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $1,160,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Highway U Unit 3537797, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently priced at $1,160,000, approximately $1,380 per square foot. 0 Highway U Unit 3537797 is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School, Iberia High School, and Powerhouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Werdehausen William
Bought by
Kinder Derek and Kinder Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Epperson and Erin
Bought by
Bushjost Joyanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Circle Mdk Ranch Llc
Bought by
Epperson Tanner and Newhart Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Circle M D Ranch Llc
Bought by
Circle Mdk Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Circle Md Ranch Llc
Bought by
Ahmj Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Keeth Michael R
Bought by
Circle M D Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinder Derek | -- | Arrowhead Title | |
| Kinder Derek | -- | Arrowhead Title | |
| Bushjost Joyanna | -- | Arrowhead Title | |
| Epperson Tanner | -- | Arrowhead Title | |
| Circle Mdk Ranch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmj Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Circle M D Ranch Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Epperson Tanner | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $2,410 | $1,150 | $1,260 |
| 2024 | $122 | $2,270 | $1,150 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $122 | $2,270 | $1,150 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $115 | $2,280 | $1,160 | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $128 | $2,530 | $1,410 | $1,120 |
| 2020 | $136 | $2,590 | $1,410 | $1,180 |
| 2019 | $136 | $2,590 | $1,410 | $1,180 |
| 2018 | $289 | $5,110 | $2,710 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $286 | $5,580 | $2,670 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map