NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Hull Rd Unit 211739 Mason, MI 48854

15 Acres
-- Price per Acre
653,400 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2016

Last sale price $105,000

2 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2016

This home is located at 0 Hull Rd Unit 211739, Mason, MI 48854 since 12 December 2016. 0 Hull Rd Unit 211739 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Sheridan

Sheridan Realty and Auction Co. License #6502342144 Listed on: 12/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Sheridan

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 15 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 636 x 1260

Lot Details

15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 636 x 1260

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 15.0
  • Lot Size: 636 x 1260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 653400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_0 thru 20 Acres: Yes
  • General Property Info:Soil Types: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 21459.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 31050.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Mauldon Greg
Bought by
Mauldon Gregory Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,684
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-12.5%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mauldon Gregory Lee -- Transnation Title Agency
Mauldon Greg $105,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mauldon Gregory Lee $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $105,000 -12.5% --
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 For Sale $120,000 -- --
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,724 $356,500 $51,700 $304,800
2024 $18,148 $326,150 $44,850 $281,300
2023 $18,148 $321,250 $48,500 $272,750
2022 $2,566 $43,700 $43,700 $0
2021 $2,457 $41,750 $41,750 $0
2020 $2,374 $40,650 $40,650 $0
2019 $2,393 $41,350 $41,350 $0
2018 $2,438 $41,350 $41,350 $0
2017 $2,030 $39,200 $39,200 $0
2016 -- $35,550 $35,550 $0
2015 -- $34,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $32,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 211739

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 10-10-16-300-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.