K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayley Brim
Howard Hanna
(315) 882-2587
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
This new listing offers a prime location on Hunt Road. The property's standout feature is its generous lot size, providing ample space for your custom-built residence and outdoor living areas.
Recently, the first acre of this lot has been cleared, giving you a head start on your construction plans. This thoughtful preparation allows for easier visualization of your future home's placement and potential landscaping options. The remaining acreage retains its natural wooded state.
This property has convenient access to utilities. Water, gas, and sewer connections are readily available at the road, simplifying the process and potentially reducing your construction costs. This infrastructure readiness is a significant advantage, allowing you to focus on designing your ideal living space without worrying about basic utility installations.
This vacant land presents a blank canvas for your architectural vision, whether you're considering a spacious family home, or an energy-efficient dwelling. With no existing structures to work around, you have the freedom to optimize your home's placement for views, sunlight, and privacy.
ALL OFFERS DUE SATURDAY 11/16/24 @6:00
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $110,000 | +10.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayley Brim
Howard Hanna
(315) 882-2587
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Slavik Kaskov
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
(315) 214-2277
7 in this area
21 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.