0 Hunters Trace Ln Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated payment $3,427/month
About This Lot
Beautiful 7.3-acre vacant land parcel with over 4 acres of dry, usable land, located on Hunters Trace Lane (Lot 2) Clermont,FL in Lake County. This agri-friendly property offers privacy and space with no HOA, yet is just minutes from the Minneola Turnpike exit, Crooked Can Brewery, a new hospital, Publix, and other conveniences. Features include a scenic pond, new fencing, and an existing well. A new survey and environmental testing have been completed. Ideal for building a custom home that feels private and peaceful while remaining close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Convenient to Bella Collina Country Club, Hills of Minneola, and Clermont amenities.
Listing Agent
BY OWNER.COM Brokerage Phone: 800-296-9637 License #3014237 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,370
Lot Details
- 7.15 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 494x454
Utilities
- Well
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Hunters Ridge Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-21-26-0800-000-00200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $589,950 | +34.1% | -- | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Sold | $440,000 | -10.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -9.4% | -- | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Price Changed | $541,000 | -9.8% | -- | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Sale | $599,999 | +140.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8460650
- 3019 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3018 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3055 Granite Ridge Ave
- 1517 Evening Summit Cir
- 3063 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3026 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3042 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3108 Rockwood Way
- 3046 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3070 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3117 Rockwood Way
- 3058 Granite Ridge Ave
- 2761 Top Hill Ct
- 3116 Brookhollow Way
- 3109 Brookhollow Way
- 3106 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3107 Granite Ridge Ave
- 3114 Granite Ridge Ave
- 1596 Evening Summit Cir
- 3118 Granite Ridge Ave
- 2331 Raven Rdg Dr
- 2290 Raven Ridge Rd
- 2345 Treasure Hill St
- 2337 Treasure Hill St
- 2275 Raven Rdg Dr
- 2253 Lost Horizon Way
- 2280 Treasure Hl St
- 2484 Gold Dust Dr
- 2202 Raven Ridge Rd
- 1886 Sierra Sun Way
- 1877 Sierra Sun Way
- 2311 Juniper Berry Dr
- 3058 Hill Point St
- 1848 Archer Dr
- 2276 Hen Rd
- 2261 Hen Rd
- 851 Vineyard Ridge Rd
- 975 Vineyard Ridge Rd
- 17740 Us-27
- 17730 U S 27 Unit 43
Ask me questions while you tour the home.