0 Jackson St Point Orange, FL 32129
North Port Orange NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,121/month
Highlights
- 1.02 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Many Trees
- Spruce Creek High School Rated A
About This Lot
BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME on this secluded slice of paradise in the heart of Central Port Orange! Escape the hustle and discover your private oasis nestled on 1.02 acres in the highly sought-after Plantation Acres community—just moments from the historic Sugar Mill Gardens. Surrounded by mature trees, lush foliage, and fruit trees, this peaceful property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, with ample space to design a cozy retreat or a sprawling estate. Whether you're planning a forever home or a tranquil getaway, this lot provides a serene, build-ready canvas for your vision. Enjoy the best of both worlds—seclusion and convenience—with easy access to everything you need:
Less than 10 minutes to I-95, shopping, restaurants, and the World's Most Famous Beach
Less than 15 minutes to Daytona International Speedway and Daytona International Airport
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,929
Lot Details
- 1.02 Acre Lot
- Many Trees
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Plantation Acres Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6337-04-00-0028
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -6.7% | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -6.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +78.7% | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $139,900 | +115.2% | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1215627
- 980 Canal View Blvd Unit J5
- 980 Canal View Blvd Unit B7
- 980 Canal View Blvd Unit F3
- 980 Canal View Blvd Unit I3
- 3721 Jackson St
- 3798 S Nova Rd
- 3626 Donna St
- 3743 Jackson St
- 1014 W Samms Ave
- 3747 Hugh St
- 3618 Dame St
- 3759 Hugh St
- 3636 Dame St
- 3656 Jackson St Unit C11
- 3656 Jackson St Unit 10
- 1021 Herbert St
- 873 Samms Ave
- 1046 W Samms Ave
- 93 Springwood Square
- 96 Springwood Square
- 980 Canal View Blvd Unit I3
- 980 Canal View Blvd Unit E6
- 3656 Jackson St Unit 1A
- 190 Moonstone Ct Unit 190 Moonstone Ct
- 4211 New Haven Ct
- 139 Moonstone Ct
- 795 Biro Dr
- 1206 Deer Springs Rd
- 3554 Irish Ln
- 4514 Alder Dr
- 607 Herbert St
- 30 Spring Dr Unit 30
- 909 Bentwood Ln Unit 1
- 982 Commons Way
- 991 Commons Way
- 310 Charles St Unit 3
- 312 Ocean Ave Unit SI ID1309072P
- 137 Bryan Cave Rd
- 805 Louisville St Unit 2
- 805 Louisville St Unit 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.