0 Jane Rd Tomball, TX 77377
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Jane Rd, Tomball, TX 77377. 0 Jane Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Rosehill Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,350 | $859,975 | $230,888 | $629,087 |
| 2024 | $14,350 | $833,646 | $230,888 | $602,758 |
| 2023 | $14,350 | $909,803 | $175,475 | $734,328 |
| 2022 | $8,044 | $388,000 | $132,376 | $255,624 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $101,591 | $101,591 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $101,591 | $101,591 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $101,591 | $101,591 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $86,198 | $86,198 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $86,198 | $86,198 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $86,198 | $86,198 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $86,198 | $86,198 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $86,198 | $86,198 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map