Estimated payment $170/month
Total Views
15,433
1.04
Acres
$28,845
Price per Acre
45,302
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
vacant land for farming, livestock, agricultural plants, quite & private area, many nearby lots available
Listing Agent
STARLINK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 239-693-7263 License #3134808 Listed on: 08/22/2020
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $136
Lot Details
- 1.04 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 154x291
- Property is zoned GU
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Canaveral Groves Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 28 / 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 24-35-17-01-7-28
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | For Sale | $29,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Off Market | $29,999 | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $29,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Off Market | $29,999 | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $29,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | For Sale | $29,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | Off Market | $29,999 | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $23,600 | -5.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $25,000 | +31.6% | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Sold | $19,000 | -20.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | For Sale | $24,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | For Sale | $24,000 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $19,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Off Market | $19,999 | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2020 08/22/20 | For Sale | $19,999 | +207.7% | -- | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Sold | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | For Sale | $6,500 | +30.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $5,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $5,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Sold | $5,000 | -27.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2014 02/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | For Sale | $6,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4476080