NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 John Irving Dr Laredo, TX 78041

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
6,050 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2019

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

This home is located at 0 John Irving Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 since 15 December 2018. This property was built in 2018. 0 John Irving Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isabel Puig

RE/MAX Real Estate Services License #0622493 Listed on: 12/15/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Actual: Yes
  • Amenities: Sprinkler System Front
  • Estimated Age: 0-1
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Electronic Features: Cable Tv Wiring
  • Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • HOA: Yes
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Location Description: Home Owner
  • Lvt Date: 01/24/2019
  • Master Bedroom Location: 1st Floor
  • Porch Deck Patio: Rear
  • Roof Age: New
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle
  • Single Family Hoa Fee: 125
  • Single Family Hoa Per: Monthly
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 136
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 1730
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Zone: 07 E Of Ih 35, S Of Del Mar Blvd, W Of Loop 20, N Of Canal & Hwy 59
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 135.84
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only
  • Floors: Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Island, Granite
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050
  • Topography: Level
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2018 12/15/18 For Sale $235,000 -4.1% $136 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $245,000 -1.2% $138 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 For Sale $248,000 +0.2% $132 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $247,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Pending -- -- --

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20190149

Laredo Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.