0 Larson Rd Galien, MI 49113
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $896,645
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Larson Rd, Galien, MI 49113 and is currently estimated at $552,215, approximately $243 per square foot. 0 Larson Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan John Darrell
Bought by
Sullivan John Darrell and John Darrell Sullivan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Ewing Jessie V and Jessie V Ewing 1999 Living Tru
Bought by
Sullivan John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Ewing Jessie V
Bought by
Ewing Jessie V and Jessie V Ewing 1999 Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Vantil Mark T and Vantil Catherine S
Bought by
Ewing Jesse V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan John | -- | Fat | |
| Ewing Jessie V | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ewing Jesse V | -- | -- | |
| Vantil Mark T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $110,300 | $67,800 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map