NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Leopold Rd Unit 950983 Leopold, IN 47551

48.81 Acres
-- Price per Acre
2,126,164 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2013

Last sale price $68,000

575 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2013

Nice wooded property suitable for recreation, hunting, and camping. This land is located in the middle of Perry County with thousands of acres of Hoosier National Forest nearby. The western boundary of this property is shared with the Forest and allows for great hunting. Recent survey completed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Graves

DIXON'S AUCTION/REALTY Listed on: 03/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Graves

DIXON'S AUCTION/REALTY Listed on: 03/30/2012

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $149

Lot Details

  • 48.81 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Rural Setting
  • Finished Lot(s)

Schools

  • Perry Central Elementary And Middle School
  • Perry Central High School

Farming

  • Agricultural

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 620806300004002003

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$149

Lot Details

48.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS AND LAND
  • Property Sub Type: Agricultural Land
  • Legal Description: Tract 2 as part of the SW SW 1/4 Sec 6-5-1 containing 48.81 acres m/l. |
  • Parcel Number ID: 620806300004002003
  • Platted: Yes
  • Location: Rural
  • Parcel Description: Partially Wooded, Rolling

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 48.81
  • Numberwooded Acres: 48.81

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 149

MLS Schools

  • High School: Perry Central
  • Middle School: Perry Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Oser Keith
Bought by
Keith P Oser Revocable Trust and Oser

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Ludwig Dale L
Bought by
Oser Keith

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2012
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
List Price
$99,750
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,750
-31.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2012
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
List Price
$99,750
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,750
-31.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
James Derek A
Bought by
Graves Eric A and Graves Wayne J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keith P Oser Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Oser Keith $158,000 Lindsey Jefferson A
Ludwig Dale L -- None Available
Ludwig Dale L $68,000 --
Graves Eric A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Sold $68,000 -31.8% --
10/26/2013 10/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2012 03/30/12 For Sale $99,750 -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $368 $18,500 $13,400 $5,100
2024 $368 $19,000 $14,400 $4,600
2023 $326 $16,500 $12,000 $4,500
2022 $279 $14,300 $9,500 $4,800
2021 $259 $12,800 $8,100 $4,700
2020 $241 $12,700 $8,100 $4,600
2019 $266 $14,500 $9,900 $4,600
2018 $281 $15,100 $10,200 $4,900
2017 $301 $16,900 $11,700 $5,200
2016 $213 $12,400 $12,400 $0
2014 $223 $12,900 $12,900 $0
2013 $223 $11,100 $11,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 950983

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 62-08-06-300-004.002-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.