Estimated payment $2,217/month
About This Home
Pre-Construction. To be built. Home construction shall commence with Gibraltar Contracting LLC after signing purchase contract with buyer. The 1880 model is an accommodating, open plan that is a proven quick seller. Finishes include craftsman trim, quartz counters, luxury vinyl plank flooring, tile showers and bathroom floors. 9' ceilings throughout plus 1' tray ceiling in master bedroom and great room. *Photos are NOT the actual home but a matching plan by same builder and represent finishes offered. Pictures are from same floor plan with 10' ceilings in living area. This offering has 9' ceilings. Located in attractive Lake Louise Estates. Access to beautiful private lake with community boat ramp. Not actual home. Home is to be built.
Listing Agent
ROCKFORD REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 386-755-0808 License #3278892 Listed on: 05/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $428
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 25,264 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Oak Trees
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home in Pre-Construction
- Home is estimated to be completed on 5/1/26
- Craftsman Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Access To Lake
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- 1 Water Well
- 1 Septic Tank
Community Details
- Retrieving Association
- Built by Gibralar Contracting LLC
- Lake Louise Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 40
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-02S-14E-02110-010400
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -8.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -4.3% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
I'm an experienced agent who lives in North Florida. I love living here and I'm very knowledgeable about the area. I'm passionate about helping people achieve their real estate goals. Whether you are looking to buy or sell, it's my goal to make the process as pleasant and stress free as possible. I've found that most people are looking for a Realtor® they can trust who will listen to their needs. I'll stay in constant communication to keep you informed and will be available when you need me.
Kristina's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC530744
- 0 65th Drive Lot 39
- TBD2 65th Dr
- TBD1 65th Dr
- 0 72nd Trace Unit 122310
- 0 72nd Trace Unit 122309
- 6383 Wiggins Rd
- TBD Cr 136a
- 5330 County Road 136a
- 0 County Road 136a
- 5676 75th Rd
- 000 66th St
- 0 Mount Olive Rd
- 9311 86th St
- 11711 72nd St
- 11242 Hogan Rd
- TBD Hogan Rd
- 9810 85th Rd
- 3766 64th Terrace
- TBD 49th Place
- TBD Cr 137
- 403 Helvenston St SE
- 500 NW 2nd St
- 619 2nd St NW
- 202 Irvin Ave NW
- 1127 2nd St NW
- 746 Church Ave SW
- 16502 Spring St
- 12610 129th Dr
- 7779 Co Rd 252
- 16080 53rd Rd
- 9579 Co Rd 252
- 313 NW Park Dr
- 137 SW Grand Magnolia Glen
- 3784 NW Huntsboro St Apr 103
- 3784 NW Archer St
- 535 N West Moore Rd
- 4816 Us-441
- 153 NW Deer Run Glen
- 2730 N US Hwy 441
- 575 NW Gwen Lake Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.