0 Lyonsgate Bexley, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Lyonsgate, Bexley, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $271,500. 0 Lyonsgate is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $9,280 | $4,380 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $525 | $9,280 | $4,380 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $473 | $9,275 | $4,375 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $465 | $7,320 | $1,930 | $5,390 |
| 2021 | $465 | $7,320 | $1,930 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $461 | $7,320 | $1,930 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $476 | $6,650 | $1,750 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $935 | $6,650 | $1,750 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $928 | $6,650 | $1,750 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $21,700 | $16,800 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $21,700 | $16,800 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $21,700 | $16,800 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | $3,835 | $109,445 | $84,735 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map