$23,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
0.64 Acre
$35,781 Price per Acre
28,000 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

34% Below List Price

205 on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2026

Discover the potential of this two lot, 1.28-acres (MOL) raw peice of land that is partially cleared and full of opportunity! Whether you're dreaming of building a secluded home or starting a small farm, this peaceful property just outside city limits offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience. Come see the possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Kemp

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #178372 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

galen tanquary

Ariston Realty LLC License #178787

Ariston Realty LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $135

Lot Details

  • 28,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Finished Lot(s)

Schools

  • Spencer Elementary School
  • Rogers Middle School
  • Star Spencer High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 113,114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101607200
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$135

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCKWNW01

• Zoning: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 113,114

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $23,000 -23.3% --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $30,000 -14.3% --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $35,000 +150.0% --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $14,000 -9.7% -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $15,500 -1.6% --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $15,750 -1.6% --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $16,000 -1.5% --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Price Changed $16,250 -1.5% --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $16,500 -1.5% --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Price Changed $16,750 -1.5% --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Price Changed $17,000 -1.4% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Price Changed $17,250 -1.4% --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Price Changed $17,500 -1.4% --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Price Changed $17,750 -1.4% --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Price Changed $18,000 -1.4% --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Price Changed $18,250 -1.4% --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Price Changed $18,500 -1.3% --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Price Changed $18,750 -1.3% --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Price Changed $19,000 -1.3% --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Price Changed $19,250 -1.3% --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $19,500 -1.3% --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Price Changed $19,750 -1.3% --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 For Sale $20,000 -- --

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1194479

MLSOK
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.