0 Maury Ln Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated payment $269/month
Highlights
- Wooded Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- No Heating
About This Lot
Build your dream home on this nice 1.45-acre lot with over 200 feet of road frontage and a gentle slope from the road. Just minutes from marinas and beautiful Center Hill Lake. Enjoy all that living near the lake should be: Serenity, seclusion, and breathtaking scenery! Nestled in upscale Hurricane Pointe development. Water, sewer, and electricity are all available.
Listing Agent
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6153069910 License # 298692 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $362
Lot Details
- 1.45 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $26 Monthly HOA Fees
Schools
- Smithville Elementary School
- Dekalb Middle School
- De Kalb County High School
Community Details
- Peninsula Point Sec III Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 132
- Assessor Parcel Number 036C A 00100 000
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Off Market | $89,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $39,900 | -55.6% | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Off Market | $89,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Off Market | $89,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $45,000 | -49.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $89,900 | +83.5% | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -10.9% | -- | |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Price Changed | $58,000 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Jeff specializes in residential sales and land in the greater Nashville area. Trained relocation specialist. He is a Nashville native. Graduate of McGavock High School and The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Local small business owner since 1988. Married to wife Elaine for 36 years. Father of 7 children, 5 adopted from Russia and 2 from China. His talent is providing exceptional personal service. What he enjoys most is helping clients work through complex issues to reach their goals. After
Jeff's Other Listings
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3071211
- 405 Maury Ln
- 667 Rutherford Ln
- 110 Lake Meadow Dr
- 0 Lake Meadow Dr Unit RTC3112969
- 0 Williamson Cir
- 350 Williamson Cir
- 0 Davidson Rd Unit 27107870
- 0 Rutherford Ln Unit 148
- 0 Rutherford Ln Unit 146
- 200 Davidson Rd
- 160 Shayna Ct
- 0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 1 & 2
- 0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit RTC3167289
- 85 Blackberry Ridge Way
- 5156 Coconut Ridge Rd
- 0 Bella Grace Dr Unit 22
- 0 Bella Grace Dr Unit RTC2780479
- 0 Bella Grace Dr Unit 234129
- 0 Bella Grace Dr Unit 1287532
- 0 Blackberry Ridge Way Unit 104
- 7100 Dale Ridge Rd
- 350 Christine St
- 120 Village Place
- 440 Wade Rd
- 7008 Brittney Cir
- 600 Vera K Ct
- 25 Temperance Hall Hwy
- 258 Dale Mires Ln
- 261 London Ct
- 111-125 Caney Commons Dr
- 3339 Riveroaks Dr
- 150 Still Point Rd
- 506 Davis St
- 135 Jim Warren Rd
- 5425 Timberwalk Ln
- 801 Winston Dr
- 307 C Camp Rd