0 NE 6th Ct Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated payment $168/month
Total Views
20,568
0.75
Acre
$38,667
Price per Acre
32,670
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
This beautiful lot is right in the middle of a great neighborhood in the NE side of town. This lot is in Coventry and .75 Acres!!!
Listing Agent
R N B REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-690-2266 License #3455481 Listed on: 08/21/2023
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $161
Lot Details
- 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x75
- Property is zoned R1
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Coventry Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 26 / G
- Assessor Parcel Number 15173-007-26
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Sold | $15,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -25.0% | -- | |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | For Sale | $19,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $19,995 | -31.1% | -- | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Price Changed | $29,000 | -16.2% | -- | |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $34,626 | -6.4% | -- | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Price Changed | $37,000 | -5.1% | -- | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM662989